USC

USC Directory

Update this page
Search Departments/Offices:

USC ANNENBERG SCHOOL FOR COMMUNICATION & JOURNALISM

ASC 402, MC 0281
Main Phone
740-6180
Main Fax
740-3772
Office of the Dean
ANN 402, MC 0281
740-6180
Fax
740-3772
Dean
Bay, Willow
740-6180
Senior Associate Dean, Faculty Affairs
McLaughlin, Margaret
740-3938
Associate Dean, Diversity, Inclusion and Strategic Initiatives
Celis, Bill
821-0763
Associate Dean of Research
Hollingshead, Andrea
821-4081
Interim Assistant Dean of Student Affairs
Martinez, Cynthia
740-9802
Associate Dean, Admissions
Hill, Allyson
821-0766
Associate Dean, Finance and Programs
Racewicz, Dave
740-9259
Associate Dean, Technical Service and Operations
Vasquez, James
821-1289
Director, Communications
Vennegaard, Tina
821-1233
Associate Dean of Communications and Marketing
Cavalcanti, Emily
821-1491
Associate Dean for Administration
Lawler, Debra
740-0540
Director, Center for Third Space Thinking
Wilson, Ernest J.
740-1781
Executive Director, Center for Third Space Thinking and Executive Education
Smith, Shellee
740-1781
Admissions
Associate Dean
Hill, Allyson
821-0766
Director of Admissions
Jones, Valerie
740-0890
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Fischoff, Danielle
740-1021
Senior Assistant Director of Admissions
Pena, Fernando
740-1015
Admissions Counselor
Joshua, Sharif
821-4719
Administrative Assistant II
Smith, Bridgette
821-0767
Business Office
Associate Dean, Finance and Programs
Racewicz, Dave
740-9259
Senior Business Officer
Nguyen, Jean
740-2324
Human Resources Manager
Evans, Marisa Colatriano
740-0902
Sr. HD Payroll/Personnel Coordinator
Gonzalez, Cristy
740-5360
HD Payroll/Personnel Coordinator
Baza, Lynda
821-6262
Department Contracts and Grants Coordinator
Cao, Calvin
821-3038
Budget/Business Analyst
Garcia, Mark
740-2053
Bugdet/Business Analyst
Vicorito, Carlo
740-6922
Development and Alumni Affairs
Associate Dean, External Relations
O'Leary, Diana
740-9086
Executive Director, Development
Mendoza, Tracy
740-4376
Director of Foundation Relations
Burelli, Nicole
821-6148
Director of Development
Cooper, Ashley
821-0069
Associate Director of Development
Larsen, Joshua
821-4033
Director of Alumni Relations
Lozoya, Leticia
821-2227
Development Associate
Miller, Adam
740-2844
Executive Secretary
Leonard, Mary Beth
821-1660
Public Affairs and Special Events
Associate Dean for Communication and Marketing
Cavalcanti, Emily
821-1491
Director of Creative Content
Zimet, Mira
821-5587
Digital Manager
Mauro, Mike
740-1290
Lead Events and Marketing Coordinator
Harbour, Helen
740-2866
Public Communications Specialist
Parker, Gretchen
740-6302
Technical Services and Operations (TechOps)
TechOps Main Number
740-5297
Associate Dean
Vasquez, James
740-5297
Office of Classroom Management
Senior Technical Project Leader
Peyton, Charles
740-5297
Facilities Manager
Barkley, Ray
740-5297
Classroom Technology Support
Systems Administrator III
Castillo, Jesus
821-0085
Academic Technology Specialist
Zito, Jeffrey
821-6146
Academic Technology Specialist
Warner, Lee
740-5736
Academic Technology Specialist
Curtis, John
821-6598
Audio-Visual Technologies Manager
Yoder, Jim
821-2897
Facilities Coordination and Classroom Scheduling
Facilities Coordinator
Marquez, Raymond
740-5297
Program Specialist
Lopez, Stella
740-8277
Centralized Operations and Communications
Project Specialist - Administrative
Mirzaians, Elena
740-5297
Program Specialist
Carvajal, Patricia
821-6805
Office Assistant
Castaneda, Jorge
740-2520
Network/Systems Administration
740-3901
MIS Director
Miuccio, Frank
740-7276
Computer Consultant Specialist
Villa, Carlos
821-5880
Technical Support Analyst
Sylvester, Bryan
740-1235
Network Engineer
Vandermark, Megan
821-5578
Technical Support Analyst
Mora, David
740-4376
Specialized Equipment Assistant
Yuge, Tim
821-2226
Helpdesk Manager
821-1791
Classroom Support
Grubaugh, Sebastian
821-0808
Instructional Design/Creative Media
Design Specialist
Hang, Erika
821-1476
Creative Media Specialist
Edwards, Justin
821-6654
Multimedia and Event Production
Manager
Boyles, Chuck
740-5873
ATVN
Production Coordinator
Goldsmith, John
821-2337
Newsroom Coordinator
Norris, Tom
821-2332
Media Production Consultant
Figueroa, Victor
740-5297
Media Production Specialist
Grubaugh, Sebastian
821-0808
Equipment Room
740-5739
Digital Lab
740-3919
Digital Lab Coordinator
740-4270

Projects, Programs, and Resources

Distance Learning
Director
Teixeira, Neil
743-2237
Student Services and Admissions Counselor
Richardson, Nina
743-2239
Institute of Sports, Media, and Society
Director
Durbin, Daniel
821-6615
Annenberg Center for the Digital Future
Director
Cole, Jeffrey
(310) 235-4444
Associate Director
Schramm, Phoebe
(310) 235-4444
Research Associate
Suman, Michael
(310) 235-4444
Program Manager
Zhou, Liuning
(310) 235-4444
Annenberg Program in Online Communities
Director
North, Karen
(310) 235-4444
Media Center, Wallis Annenberg Hall
740-3874
Annenberg TV Newsroom
Director
Scholder, Stacy
740-0014
Annenberg Radio News
Director
Seidenberg, Willa
740-4301
California Chicano News Media Assoc.
Director
Moran, Julio
821-0074
Center for Health Journalism
Director
Levander, Michelle
(821-8857
Manager of Operations
Wang, Lan
821-8823
Senior Editor
Kelley, Christine
821-8821
Senior Editor
Mejias-Rentas, Antonio
821-8822
Editor/Writer
Amobi, Chinyere
821-8826
Content Editor
White, Ryan
821-8825
Center for Health and Medical Communication
Director
Clarke, Peter
740-0940
Research Scientist
Evans, Susan
740-0940
Wallis Annenberg Chair
Krauze, Leon
740-3914
Research Professors
Maclay, Colin
821-5611
Green, Jerrold
(323) 221-2011
Kaplan, Martin
821-1343
Galperin, Hernan
821-1320
Center on Communication Leadership & Policy
University Professor and Annenberg Family Chair in Communication Leadership
Cowan, Geoffrey
740-4466
Budget/Business Analyst
Goelz, Susan
740-9683
Program Assistant
Balderas, Danielle
740-9683
Communication Labs
CommLab ASC 230
821-1992
CommLab ASC 330
740-3431
CommLab ASC 329
821-1991
Debate Squad
GFS 227, MC 1694
Director
Stables, Gordon
740-2759
Program Manager
McBride, Brian
740-7413
Arts Journalism Programs
Director
Anawalt, Sasha
740-1818
Impact News Magazine
740-3927
International Programs
Director
Sherman, Whitney
821-2180
Student Progams Advisor II
Kelly, Kathryn
821-1276
Metamorphosis
Director
Ball-Rokeach, Sandra
740-1260
Project Coordinator
Moreno, Evelyn
740-1260
Annenberg Innovation Lab
Director and Clinical Professor
Maclay, Colin
821-5611
Director of Development
Meredith, Rachelle
740-8366
Project Coordinator
Madej, Sophie
740-0476
Web Developer
Mahapatra, Aninoy
740-2658
Civic Paths/MAPP Project
Director and Provost's Professor, Annenberg School for Communication & Journalism and School of Cinematic Arts
Jenkins, Henry
740-9727
Administrative Assistant
Kelvin, Jocelyn
Research Director
Shresthova, Sangita
740-0989
Research Coordinator
Luna-Pena, George
Program Specialist
Margolin, Alexandra
740-0989
Norman Lear Center
Director
Kaplan, Martin
Deputy Director
Blakley, Johanna
821-1344
Administrative Assistant
Scher, Elliot
(323) 782-3311
Special Project Manager
Jauriqui, Veronica
821-1284
Project Specialist
McGibbon, Scott
821-1284
Project Administrator
Rogers, Adam
821-1284
Project Administrator
Karlin, Beth
(323) 782-3311
Research Associate
Watson-Currie, Erica
(323) 782-3311
Project Specialist
Brenner, Corinne
(323) 782-3311
Project Specialist
Saucier, Camille
(323) 782-3311
Research Coordinator
Boswell, Megan
(323) 782-3311
Project Specialist
Jung, Kristin
(323) 782-3311
Finance & Administration Officer
Gutman, Susan
821-8706
Office Manager
Pham, Tony
821-1343
Hollywood, Health and Society
Director
Folb, Kate
(323) 782-3315
Project Manager
Kourouyan, Armine
(323) 782-3312
Program Specialist
Rosenthal, Erica
(323) 782-3232
Hollywood, Health, and Society Program Coordinator
Scher, Elliott
(323) 782-3321
Program Specialist
Cruger, Roberta
(323) 782-3325
Program Specialist
Cafferty, Lauren
(323) 782-3311
Writer/Web Editor
De Vita, Russell
(323) 782-3311
Program Assistant
Gattuso, Melissa
(323) 782-3311
Media Impact Project
(323) 557-1085
USC Center on Public Diplomacy
Executive Director
Wang, Jay
740-9611
Deputy Director
Walton, Sherine Badawi
740-7853
Assistant Director for Programming and Events
Ingber, Stacy
821-2078
Business Analyst
Hsieh, Victoria
821-4033
Chair - Master's Program in Public Diplomacy
Cull, Nicholas
821-4080
U.S. China Institute
Program Manager
Dube, Clay
821-4382
Program Manager
Jones, Venus
821-4383
Program Specialist
Gao, Catherine
740-0966
Art Director
Stubing, Craig
821-4382
Editor/Writer
Will, Rachel
740-1024

Unless otherwise noted, the area code for all telephone and fax numbers is 213.